Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $264,900

    254 High Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124

    3beds
    1,623sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $262,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    This home is the one you've been searching to find! Spacious, updated, one-level, main level garage, storage galore, fenced flat yard, screened porch, double-sided fireplace, convenience, Pelham schools, the list just goes on and on! If you want peace of mind and low maintenance, take a look at what's already been done: Roof 2025, HVAC 2019, LVP flooring 2021, dishwasher 2022, fence 2023, fresh paint 2023. You'll be so glad you waited for this home to come on the market! Make plans to see this one as soon as you can!
    11 days
    |
    1,100
    |
    124
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Manush 205-533-2614,

    RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451622MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
      Features
      • Split Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Attic: Walk-up,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Through, Gas Log, Great Room, Kitchen, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,623
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Parking (MLVL), Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Screened, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 137253005003.000
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lookout Point High Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Utilities for Comm Areas
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pelham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,243
      • Price range: $264.9K - $264.9K
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,800

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $1,961/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Contingent$264,900$163/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451622 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$264,900+69.8%$163/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451622 Report a problem
        6/30/2016Sold$156,000+1.3%$96/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #745770 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Pending sale$154,000$95/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Alabaster #745770 Report a problem
        4/4/2016Listed for sale$154,000+7.7%$95/sqft
        11/30/2011Sold$143,000-8.3%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/17/2009Sold$156,000-6.5%$96/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/15/2008Listed for sale$166,900+7.7%$103/sqft
        Source: RealBird #382103 Report a problem
        5/26/2006Sold$155,000+8.6%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2003Sold$142,766$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,243 $22,140
        2024$1,243 +7.4%$22,140 +7.2%
        2023$1,157 +10.6%$20,660 +10.2%
        2022$1,046 +12.3%$18,740 +11.8%
        2021$931 +4%$16,760 +3.8%
        2020$895 +2%$16,140 +1.9%
        2019$878 $15,840 +3%
        2017$878 +6.3%$15,380 +6.2%
        2015$826 +2.4%$14,480 -0.8%
        2014$806 $14,600
        2013$806 -51%$14,600 -48.5%
        2012$1,645 $28,360 +96.7%
        2011-- $14,420 -1.5%
        2010-- $14,640 -0.9%
        2009$816 -1.4%$14,780 -1.3%
        2007$828 +9.2%$14,980 -89.1%
        2005$758 $137,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,446/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1321
        Property taxes
        $108
        HOA Fees
        $17
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35124

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable