254 SW Walking Path, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$397,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,071/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,642/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,642/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeff J Clark 772-486-0053,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Kimberly Holmes 561-914-9727,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Neila Montelus, 3515494
LPT Realty, LLC
Neila Montelus, 3515494
LPT Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 X 19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 30 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 351
- Dimensions: 13 X 27
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 X 19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Other
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,647 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 413841006000004000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Stuart
- Subdivision: WHITEMARSH RESERVE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Pool, Sidewalks
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/11/2026 | Pending sale | $409,000+2.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Sold | $400,000-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $409,000-2.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+52.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2018 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate #M20007129 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,400$2/sqft |
| 3/2/2017 | Sold | $275,000-7.9%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Listing removed | $298,500$138/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Of Stuart #RX-10257397 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $298,500+28.4%$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #388777 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $232,500-3.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Price change | $239,900-4%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF STUART #380327 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,900+8.7%$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF STUART #380327 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Listing removed | $229,900$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Treasure Coast #376088 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF STUART #376088 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $239,900-9.5%$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty of the Treasure Coast #RX-10018378 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2007 | Sold | $265,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 +2.7% | $355,599 +10% |
| 2024 | $5,608 +3.8% | $323,272 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,405 +15.6% | $293,884 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,674 +10.9% | $267,168 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,213 +2.6% | $242,880 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $4,107 -1.2% | $234,730 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $233,574 +10% |
| 2018 | $4,158 +11.8% | $212,340 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $3,718 +41.8% | $195,358 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $191,340 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $184,930 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $170,200 +14.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $149,170 +18.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,840 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,590 -3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,150 -19.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $177,570 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $188,860 -16% |
| 2007 | $2,247 +1148.4% | $224,720 +1148.4% |
| 2006 | $180 | $18,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34997