Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH
    $779,000

    254 Seven Pines Road, Holderness, NH 03245

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 2014
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $751,500 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Squam Lake access UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1960 Sq Ft Holderness home with two car Garage on 1 acre lot for only $779,000! Rarely does a true turn-key Home come onto the Market in this sought after low-tax Lakes Region Town but this meticulously maintained Home set on a wooded lot with beautiful well-cared lawns is the one you have been waiting for. The open concept main floor with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout features a spacious Living Room, a beautifully updated Kitchen & Dining Room with stainless steel appliances, Granite countertops, an abundance of cabinet space & island. The main floor also provides for the Primary Bedroom Suite with 11x6 Walk-in Closet & spa-like Primary Full Bath with tiled walk-in shower, soaking tub & dual vanity sink, two additional large Bedrooms & Full Bath. The lower level offers a Mudroom with tiled floor, a Laundry Room with sink, an Office with Closet, an enormous Exercise Room & a Utility Room with additional storage space. The heated finished 26x23 two car Garage is large enough for all your cars, tools & toys or use the 15x9 shed for even more storage needs. You will love the sprawling grounds offering countless hours of relaxation & enjoyment. Take advantage of all the nearby amenities such Livermore Beach on Squam Lake for swimming, hiking trails, Holderness Central School, restaurants & shops only minutes away. Make this your dream home or private getaway second home. REQUEST VIDEO TOUR. Schedule your showing TODAY!
    16 days
    |
    960
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gus Benavides,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH Off:603-524-2255

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086124MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Indoor Storage
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,240
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,400
      • Finished area below ground: 560
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Gravel, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Finished, Heated Garage, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Shed, Storage
      • Body of water: Squam Lake
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 300
      Lot
      • Size: 1.07 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Wooded, Neighborhood, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: HLDNM223B001L000
      • Zoning description: 100 VI

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Concrete, Leach Field
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Holderness

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $388,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,365
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $751,500

        $714,000 - $789,000

        $2,951/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$779,000+3.9%$397/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086124 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listing removed$749,999$383/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5056694 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$749,999+20%$383/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5056694 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Listing removed--
        Source: PrimeMLS #4898118 Report a problem
        3/6/2022Price change$625,000-7.4%$319/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4898118 Report a problem
        2/16/2022Listed for sale$674,999+133.6%$344/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4898118 Report a problem
        12/1/2017Sold$289,000$147/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4654042 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Pending sale$289,000$147/sqft
        Source: Peabody and Smith Realty/Holderness #4654042 Report a problem
        8/25/2017Listed for sale$289,000$147/sqft
        8/20/2017Pending sale$289,000$147/sqft
        8/17/2017Listed for sale$289,000+425.5%$147/sqft
        5/9/2008Sold$55,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,364 +0.7%$388,900
        2023$3,341 -6.8%$388,900 +21.8%
        2022$3,584 +2.1%$319,400
        2021$3,510 $319,400 +23.6%
        2020$3,510 +3.1%$258,500
        2019$3,404 +2.3%$258,500
        2018$3,327 +4.6%$258,500 +15.2%
        2017$3,181 +6.9%$224,330 +6.9%
        2016$2,977 +1.7%$209,930 +1.7%
        2015$2,927 -1.4%$206,430
        2014$2,968 +393%$206,430 +351.4%
        2011$602 +0.3%$45,730
        2010$600 +1.2%$45,730
        2009$593 $45,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03245