Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $370,000

    254 Sharp Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $46/mo HOA

    What's special

    Scenic one-acre waterfront lotPrivate boathouseThree-bedroom layoutDistinctive split-level homeWell-maintained bulkhead
    Set on a scenic one-acre waterfront lot, this distinctive split-level home offers the kind of lake lifestyle people dream about! Step inside and experience a peaceful living and dining space with a wall of windows showcasing the beautiful water views. The three-bedroom layout offers plenty of space to spread out, relax, and enjoy. Two separate garages provide plenty of space for parking, storage, and all your lake essentials. Outside, the wraparound porch captures beautiful lake views and provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or watching deer wander through the property. A private boathouse makes it easy to enjoy days on the water, while the well-maintained bulkhead adds peace of mind! A whole-home generator adds valuable convenience for full-time living or weekend getaways alike. Whether hosting guests or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings, this property offers the perfect blend of recreation, privacy, and nature! Schedule your private tour today!
    19 hours
    |
    103
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Gordy TREC #0714862 903-641-1102,

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 8827761MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Trash Compactor, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Boat
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Split Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Waterfront, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House
      • Parcel number: 21367

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Landing Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Playground
      • HOA fee: $555 annually
      Location
      • Region: Trinity

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $6,422
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,450/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$370,000+45.1%$176/sqft
        Source: HAR #8827761 Report a problem
        6/27/2014Listing removed$255,000$121/sqft
        Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #89347941 Report a problem
        6/2/2014Listed for sale$255,000$121/sqft
        5/20/2014Pending sale$255,000$121/sqft
        11/30/2013Price change$255,000-1.9%$121/sqft
        7/25/2013Price change$260,000-3.7%$124/sqft
        5/1/2013Price change$270,000-10%$129/sqft
        12/20/2012Price change$300,000-9.1%$143/sqft
        5/27/2012Listed for sale$330,000$157/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #89347941 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75862

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable