Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,500

    254 Wire Rd, Germantown, NY 12526

    2beds
    1baths
    936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    3.8 Acres Lot
    $397,500 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,500

    $326,000 - $469,000

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 936 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 254 Wire Rd, Germantown, NY 12526.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 3.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104600149192

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2000Sold$149,000+12.9%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$132,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $152,864
    2024-- $152,864
    2023-- $152,864
    2022-- $152,864
    2021-- $152,864
    2020-- $152,864
    2019-- $152,864
    2018-- $152,864
    2017$3,848 $152,864
    2016-- $152,864
    2015-- $152,864
    2014-- $152,864
    2013-- $152,864
    2012-- $152,864
    2011-- $152,864
    2010-- $152,864
    2009-- $152,864
    2008-- $152,864
    2007-- $152,864
    2006-- $152,864 +36%
    2005-- $112,400
    2004-- $112,400
    2003-- $112,400
    2002-- $112,400
    2001-- $112,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12526