Nestled in the Heart of the Clearfield/Curwensville Country Club Community, this timeless & picturesque 6BR/4.5BA 3 Story home on Meadow Road, has been lovingly cared for and maintained inside and out. New remodeled kitchen Located w/in walking distance to the Club House, Golf Course, & Swimming Pool. The main flr invites you into the spacious stone foyer, Den/Office(could be 1st floor BR), Breakfast rm W/Fireplace & HDWDS, Spacious Kitchen for any cook, Newer SS Appliances, laundry rm, mudroom w/walkout to garage, 2 Bonus rms over Garage (workshop) and also to 4-seasons rm/trex flooring. Upstairs you will find, a welcoming hallway w/balcony, stairs to 3rd floor(unfin-could be Bedrm/Suite w/rough in for bath), 4 Spacious BR's all graced w/HDWDS. Unfin Bsmnt-Rec Rm w/sauna, workshop, prof/landscaped, radon mitigated and 3 heat/cool zones.Call Today ! VIRTUAL TOUR: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=E1R3fAwAMUQ DRONE VIDEO: bbemaildelivery.com/bbext/?p=email&id=873a02fe-f08a-f391-dff2-7356c1d68a2e
Pending
$460,000
2540 Meadow Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
4beds
5,213sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenSpacious stone foyer
What the owner loves about this home
Remodeled kitchen! Added large laundry room. I love the fact that this is just two doors down from the Clearfield/Curwensville Country Club (open to public now) and can walk to high school
- 55 days |
- 40 |
- 2 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (814) 592-2077
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Slate
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,213 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 123029741
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clearfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,925
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,393/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $460,000$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+46%$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Sold | $315,000-9.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,000$67/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate GSA Realty #62462 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Listing removed | $349,000$67/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Price change | $349,000-12.6%$67/sqft |
| 8/13/2018 | Price change | $399,500-4.8%$77/sqft |
| 7/1/2018 | Price change | $419,700-3.4%$81/sqft |
| 3/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $434,500$83/sqft |
Source: Kissinger Bigatel & Brower REALTORS� #61386 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 +4.1% | $76,950 +100% |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $38,475 |
| 2023 | $5,694 +2.8% | $38,475 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $38,475 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $38,475 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $38,475 |
| 2019 | $5,540 +8.8% | $38,475 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $38,475 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,475 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16830