Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,032/mo

    Fees may apply

    2540 Overlook Rd #Mvi-19, Cleveland, OH 44106

    1beds
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    The lifestyle you deserve and more. If you want a cosmopolitan suburb that still maintains a cozy neighborhood atmosphere you have found it in our Cleveland Heights apartment communities. Quiet living located in the heart of Cleveland Heights, Mapleview Apartments are only minutes from University Circle, Case Western Reserve University, the Cleveland Clinic and downtown Cleveland. Walk or bike to Cain Park, Little Italy, Coventry and close proximity to shopping and exciting restaurants and night life. This quiet neighborhood is great for any lifestyle and the Overlook area is conveniently close to Little Italy, CWRU, The Cleveland Clinic and University Hospitals, and is on the CWRU shuttle route. Ask about our Specials!
    74 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, High Ceilings, High-speed Internet Ready, Historic Building, On-Site Maintenance, Renovated Kitchens *, Updated Appliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Price change$1,032-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,035-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,038-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,041-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,044-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,047+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,044-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,047-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,050-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,056-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,059-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,062+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$910-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$911-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$915-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$917-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$921-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$925-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$927-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$931-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$933+11.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$838-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$846$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$846$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44106