This is a lot and build package only.
Build your dream home in the highly sought-after Torreon Lakes community! This stunning plan offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and mountain charm, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully designed bathrooms.
Step inside to discover an open and inviting floor plan with generous living spaces, high-end finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases gorgeous granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room for entertaining. The oversized garage provides extra space for vehicles, storage, or outdoor gear. Spacious primary suite with oversized shower and large walk in closet.
Other floor plans available and can be customized.
Active
$708,500
2540 W Pinegrass Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901
3beds
3baths
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.29 Acres Lot
$703,500 Zestimate®
$337/sqft
$323/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural light throughoutHigh-end finishesAmple cabinetryLarge walk in closetGorgeous granite countertopsGourmet kitchenSpacious primary suite
- 48 days |
- 238 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trish Lawler 928-242-2688,
West USA Realty - Show Low
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 260183
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Master Downstairs, Shower, Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Pantry, Formal Dining Room
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corners Marked, Wooded
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 30998003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Navopache
- Water: Metered Water Provider
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Torreon Lakes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $968 quarterly
- HOA name: Yes
Location
- Region: Show Low
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $337/sqft
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Ownership type: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$703,500
$668,000 - $739,000
$2,775/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $708,500+0.5%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listing removed | $705,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $705,000+1%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $698,000+4.1%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $670,655$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85901