Private, versatile & packed with potential, this 9.7 acre property offers the best of country living with a rare blend of usable land & private, treed acreage with walking and ATV trails. For nature enthusiasts it is ideally located within 30 mins to 5 lakes making this property perfect for those who enjoy being outdoors. This 1,664 sq ft, 3 bedrm,1 bath home features a functional layout, lots of natural light, fiber optic internet & is ready for your personal touch. Stay comfortable year-round with mini splits & a wood stove. The property is well-equipped with a 24x36 shop with power & a wood stove, 3-space carport providing ample room for vehicles, storage & toys. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from the covered, screened porch overlooking the serene setting, complete with a year-round creek with valuable certified water rights. Whether you're looking for privacy or the opportunity to create your own country retreat, this property offers flexibility, functionality & lifestyle all in one.
Active
$449,000
2541 Nicholson Rd, Elk, WA 99009
3beds
1baths
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
9.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mini splitsLots of natural lightWood stoveFiber optic internetFunctional layout
- 31 days |
- 644 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeaninne Dawson 509-879-8121,
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615248
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 832 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Baseboard, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Daylight,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Carport, Workshop in Garage, Oversized
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 9.71 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Oversized Lot, Irregular Lot, Horses Allowed, Orchard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 433029510001
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Elk
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $340,638
- Annual tax amount: $2,748
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+57.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Sold | $285,000-5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900$180/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Marketplace NW,Inc. #202022095 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,821 +15% | $340,638 +23.9% |
| 2023 | $2,454 +3% | $274,996 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $2,381 -7.5% | $269,807 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $2,573 +71.1% | $263,960 +80.2% |
| 2020 | $1,503 +0.7% | $146,444 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $1,493 -6.7% | $143,278 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $1,600 +32.9% | $142,409 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $138,761 +15.1% |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $120,570 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | -- |
| 2013 | $1,204 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,092 | $118,457 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,431/mo
Principal & interest
$2180
Property taxes
$251
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99009