Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    2542 Call Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    4beds
    3,294sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $451,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $3,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,900

    $407,000 - $502,000

    $3,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated seller!!!! Newly built H. Kovnanian Philadelphia II model with a 2 story 30X16 Pole Barn! There is an eat-in kitchen opens to a large family room with a gas fireplace. All appliances stay except fridge. The second floor has an additional living area for an office, playroom or more. The master suite has room for sleeping & sitting quarters, as well as a large walk-in closet & five piece master bath with double sinks, soaking tub, & separate shower. Entire second floor has extra insulation in the walls for sound. Bedrooms 2 & 3 have walk-in closets. The basement is finished with an additional full bath and 2 more bedrooms as well as a living area. There is a total of six bedroom in this home. Then property line extends about 50' past the fence & backs up to a creek. The backyard also features an outbuilding with two floors. This one won't last long

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Adriane D Acquaviva-Beris adrianeberis@gmail.com330-446-0303,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Samar Jabbour, 2018002345

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5083462MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,294
    • Total interior livable area: 3,294 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,594
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 5611617
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Sold$430,000-0.2%$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Pending sale$430,999$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$430,999-2.3%$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$440,999-6%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Price change$469,000-4.1%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$489,000-2%$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for sale$499,000+81.9%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5083462 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Sold$274,400+849.5%$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3870862 Report a problem
    7/27/2011Sold$28,900$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,242 +3.3%$124,800
    2023$7,011 +13.6%$124,800 +28.7%
    2022$6,173 +11.7%$96,975
    2021$5,524 $96,975
    2020-- $96,975 +3.8%
    2019$5,593 +1.7%$93,440
    2018$5,501 -2.8%$93,440
    2017$5,657 $93,440
    2016$5,657 $93,440
    2015$5,657 +837.4%$93,440 +961.8%
    2014$603 +0.6%$8,800
    2013$600 -0.1%$8,800
    2012$600 +11.9%$8,800 +0%
    2011$537 +13.9%$8,799 -2%
    2010$471 $8,978
    2009-- $8,978
    2008$520 +15.3%$8,978 +11.8%
    2007$451 +1%$8,033
    2006$446 +3.1%$8,033
    2005$433 $8,033
    2004-- $8,033
    2003$440 -0.6%$8,033
    2002$442 +22.2%$8,033 +20.4%
    2001$362 -1.2%$6,671
    2000$366 $6,671

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44224