Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $465,400

    2544 Johnson Ridge Rd, Antioch, TN 37013

    4beds
    2,731sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $465,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,400

    $442,000 - $489,000

    $2,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an exceptional layout designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. Featuring two primary suites, it's perfect for households needing extra privacy or multi-generational living. The main level primary suite includes two closets, a double sink vanity, and a well-appointed bath, while the downstairs suite offers a spa-like retreat with walk-in closets, double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. A versatile flex room can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, or creative space, giving you the flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Inside, the home showcases upscale fixtures and finishes throughout with durable solid-surface flooring that adds both style and easy maintenance. The open living area flows seamlessly into a beautiful kitchen with a breakfast island, perfect for gathering or casual dining, along with a dedicated dining room for entertaining. A huge bonus room downstairs provides even more living space for a media room, game room, or second living area. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful setting with a large outdoor deck overlooking a wooded backyard, offering privacy and a relaxing place to unwind. The walk-out patio downstairs adds another outdoor living option, perfect for enjoying great spring days. Go for a swim and cool off on those hot days at the community pool! Additional conveniences include laundry hookups and a two-car garage. Professionally managed by the 5-star rated Real Property Management Key Response, we bring trusted local service to your rental experience. Our mission is to simplify your life with seamless move-in and move-out processes supported by the latest technology. Residents enjoy an exclusive benefits package that includes premium perks like pest control, credit reporting, concierge services, and moredelivering top-tier service every step of the way. Located just minutes from BNA Airport and Priest Lake, this home offers the ideal balance of space, comfort, and accessibility while still providing a quiet retreat from the city. With generous living areas, flexible spaces, and beautiful outdoor surroundings, this home is designed for those who want room to live, work, and relax. Note: Washer/ Dryer not included. Do not miss this fantastic opportunity to call this home! Call today to schedule your tour. Pet friendly: small dog and cat( max 2 pets )- No aggressive breeds-Additional fees apply. All pets must be approved. Smoking not permitted inside home. 12 month lease, Security Deposit and Lease Administration Fee Apply. Tenant responsible for utilities. Qualification requirements: Credit score 600+, 2 good recent landlord references, 2 years of continuous residential history, no evictions, verifiable income 3 x's rent. Furnishings not included, for staging purposes only. Tenant to verify all pertinent information including school information. AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management is a licensed Real Estate Agency and exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in. Real Property Management Key Response is not responsible for the accuracy of advertising on 3rd party websites. 2 Primary Bedroom Suites Back Patio Central Gas Heat Community Pool Extra Closets Flex Room Gas Water Heater Solid Surface Floors Spacious Deck Upgraded Fixtures Washer/ Dryer Hookups

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,731 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14906014000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Antioch

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2022Sold$355,000+129%$130/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2353364 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Sold$155,000+20.7%$57/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1679856 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Sold$128,437+9%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$117,800-32.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2011Sold$175,333$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2010Sold$175,333-6.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2008Sold$187,000+60%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1993Sold$116,900$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,377 +22.7%$120,000 +41.8%
    2024$2,753 $84,600
    2023$2,753 $84,600
    2022$2,753 -1%$84,600
    2021$2,782 +17.9%$84,600 +51.3%
    2020$2,360 +33.8%$55,900
    2019$1,764 $55,900
    2018$1,764 +0%$55,900
    2017$1,764 $55,900 +39%
    2016$1,764 -2.9%$40,225
    2015$1,817 $40,225
    2014$1,817 $40,225
    2013-- $40,225 -5.6%
    2012-- $42,600
    2011-- --
    2010-- $42,600
    2009-- $42,600 +1.9%
    2008-- $41,825
    2007-- $41,825
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37013