2545 Buffat Mill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
Home value
$315,500
$300,000 - $331,000
$1,873/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,578/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,578/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Annette Sydes 865-441-0891,
Realty Executives Associates
Susie Frost, 282742
Keller Williams
Jamie Bate, 374302
Keller Williams
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,230
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,230
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 78 x 160
- Features: Corner Lot
- Topography: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 070PG010
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Fan, Doors
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Knoxville
- Subdivision: Leonhardt Addn
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $278,000-0.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Pending sale | $280,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000+133.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2016 | Sold | $119,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2016 | Pending sale | $119,900$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties, Inc #954794 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $119,900-2.5%$97/sqft |
| 9/10/2007 | Sold | $123,000+39.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2001 | Sold | $88,000+252%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2000 | Sold | $25,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $567 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $567 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $567 +8% | $36,500 +47.3% |
| 2021 | $525 | $24,775 -75% |
| 2020 | $525 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $525 | $99,100 +12% |
| 2018 | $525 -53.8% | $88,500 +257.2% |
| 2017 | $1,135 +1.7% | $24,775 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,116 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,116 +7.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,041 -26.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,424 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,424 | $29,550 |
| 2010 | $1,424 | $29,550 |
| 2009 | $1,424 +17.8% | $29,550 +34.5% |
| 2008 | $1,209 +0% | $21,975 |
| 2007 | $1,209 | $21,975 |
| 2006 | $1,209 | $21,975 |
| 2005 | $1,209 +0.9% | $21,975 +10.3% |
| 2004 | $1,197 +6.2% | $19,925 |
| 2003 | $1,128 | $19,925 +251.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,675 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,675 -60.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $14,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Hills