Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,300

    2545 S Graham Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

    2beds
    2baths
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $120,300 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,300

    $101,000 - $140,000

    $1,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * This is the perfect easy rental property or a low maintenance ranch in the Swan Valley School District * 2 bed, 2 bath home on over an acre * Master suite with full bath, unheard of at this price point! * updated septic * Tankless Hot Water Heater * City Water & Gas * Will qualify for Rural Development loans * Immediate possession * More land available from separate seller * This won't last long, call today! * All offers due Monday May 18 by 3:00 p.m.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26113043002003
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: For Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • RoomBedroom2Level: First
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • Sewer: Septic
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl
    • RoadFrontageType: City/County
    • DirectionFaces: S
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • RoomBedroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: First
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2020Sold$61,500+2.7%$54/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50011311 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Pending sale$59,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX New Image Saginaw #50011305 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for sale$59,900+232.8%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX New Image Saginaw #50011305 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Sold$18,000-18.2%$16/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20390208 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$22,000-51%$19/sqft
    Source: All Star Real Estate Samborn & Assoc. Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listing removed$44,900$40/sqft
    10/18/2013Price change$44,900-25%$40/sqft
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$59,900+34.5%$53/sqft
    2/21/2013Sold$44,527-39%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2010Sold$73,000-8.6%$64/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20034486 Report a problem
    1/29/2010Price change$79,900+7.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Signature Realty #100028 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Price change$74,500-6.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Signature Realty #100028 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Price change$79,900-7.6%$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #092173 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$86,500-8.5%$76/sqft
    6/27/2009Listed for sale$94,500+51.4%$83/sqft
    10/2/2002Sold$62,397-29.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$89,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,499 -9.5%$47,900 +8.4%
    2023$1,657 $44,200 +3.5%
    2022-- $42,700 +5.4%
    2021$1,287 $40,500 +4.4%
    2020$1,287 -26.2%$38,800 +19%
    2018$1,744 +11.3%$32,600 +3.2%
    2017$1,566 $31,600 +0.6%
    2016$1,566 $31,400
    2014$1,566 $31,400 -6%
    2013-- $33,400 -0.9%
    2012-- $33,700 -1.7%
    2011-- $34,300 +11%
    2010-- $30,900 +3%
    2009-- $30,000 -6%
    2008-- $31,900 +8.1%
    2007-- $29,500
    2006-- $29,500
    2005-- $29,500 -2%
    2002-- $30,100
    2001-- $30,100 +1.7%
    2000-- $29,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48609