Skip main navigation
Sold for $570,000
  • $570,000

    25450 Seminary Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    4beds
    2,792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $602,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,663 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,000

    $458,000 - $795,000

    $3,663/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This desirable Sanctuary Meadows home is located on a half acre corner lot with just under 2800 sq ft offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full & 2 half baths, 1st floor laundry, spacious living areas, a full finished basement and a Rare 3 ½ car garage. Perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A must see for buyers seeking space, style and a great location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Leonard 419-822-5590,

    Kigar Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Joseph D. Mathias, 2003003298

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6129709

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 27 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,792
    • Total interior livable area: 2,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 3.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 23,601
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q61100584002163000
    • Other equipment: DC Well Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

• Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $350 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Pending sale$579,900+1.7%$208/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Sold$570,000-1.7%$204/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Contingent$579,900$208/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$579,900-1.7%$208/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$589,900-1.7%$211/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$599,900+27.7%$215/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6129709 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listing removed$469,900$168/sqft
    Source: Kigar Realty & Auction #6054389 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$469,900-2.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Kigar Realty & Auction #6054389 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$479,900-2%$172/sqft
    Source: Kigar Realty & Auction #6054389 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$489,900+8.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Kigar Realty & Auction #6054389 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$449,999+0.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for sale$449,000+7.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2017Sold$416,000-2.1%$149/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6008239 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Pending sale$425,000$152/sqft
    Source: Sulphur Springs Realty, Inc #6008239 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$425,000-2.3%$152/sqft
    8/29/2017Price change$435,000-2.2%$156/sqft
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$445,000$159/sqft
    8/2/2017Pending sale$445,000$159/sqft
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$445,000$159/sqft
    7/6/2017Pending sale$445,000$159/sqft
    6/29/2017Price change$445,000-3.1%$159/sqft
    6/13/2017Price change$459,000-2.3%$164/sqft
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$469,900+558.1%$168/sqft
    5/24/2013Listing removed$71,400-4.3%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Group #5035155 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Sold$74,600+4.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2011Listed for sale$71,400$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5035155 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,237 -16.4%$191,030 0%
    2023$11,053 +13%$191,040 +25%
    2022$9,778 +1.7%$152,890
    2021$9,611 +0.5%$152,890
    2020$9,560 +4%$152,890 +7.2%
    2019$9,190 +12.7%$142,630
    2018$8,158 +3.8%$142,630
    2017$7,858 +9.7%$142,630 +18.3%
    2016$7,162 -2.7%$120,540
    2015$7,364 -0.7%$120,540
    2014$7,414 +105.2%$120,540 +5%
    2013$3,613 $114,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551