Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,400

    2547 Hunting Ridge Trl, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    3beds
    1,311sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    1,359 Square Feet Lot
    $217,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,400

    $207,000 - $228,000

    $1,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2547 Hunting Ridge Trail has much to offer with all its updates and location, you will love the updated hardwood wood floors with the neutral colors that make up the living room and dining room, and you will appreciate the spacious kitchen. The large upper-level primary bedroom is also done in neutral colors with a walk-in closet and boasts a make-up counter with an updated light fixture, the two additional nice size bedrooms will come in handy for the kiddos, overnight guests, or a home office, the finished basement will make a great playroom, man cave, or home office, enjoy the spacious deck on those sunny summer days, private and treelined rear area, or you can walk to the pool, playground or sports courts. We saved the best for last, you will absolutely fall in love with the updated bathroom and powder room, and contemporary frameless shower doors finish off the beautiful tiled oversized shower in the main bathroom. Don't let this one get away!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,359 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572C00071000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgeville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$190,501+4.4%$145/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1597046 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$182,500$139/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1597046 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Contingent$182,500$139/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1597046 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$182,500+35.7%$139/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1597046 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Sold$134,500-2.2%$103/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1204308 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Pending sale$137,500$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMUNITY REAL ESTATE #1204308 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listed for sale$137,500+64.7%$105/sqft
    5/17/2001Sold$83,500+19.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/1995Sold$70,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,000 +7.8%$102,600
    2024$3,710 +827.1%$102,600 +21.3%
    2023$400 $84,600
    2022$400 $84,600
    2021$400 +2%$84,600
    2020$392 -2%$84,600
    2019$400 -50%$84,600
    2018$800 +2.7%$84,600
    2017$779 +94.7%$84,600
    2016$400 -85.8%$84,600
    2015$2,827 $84,600
    2014-- $84,600 -3.4%
    2013-- $87,600 +50.8%
    2012-- $58,100
    2011-- $58,100
    2010-- $58,100
    2009-- $58,100
    2008-- $58,100
    2007-- $58,100
    2006-- $58,100 -20.5%
    2005-- $73,100
    2004-- $73,100
    2003-- $73,100
    2002-- $73,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15017