Spacious split level with lots of storage, hardwood floors, multilevel living space. Large barn pole building with 2nd floor 24x40, detached garage 24x32, shed 16x12. House and buildings have metal roofs. Large 4.2 acre lot.
Contingent
$297,500
2547 Industry Rd, Atwater, OH 44201
4beds
1,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
4.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lots of storageMultilevel living spaceSpacious split levelHardwood floors
- 16 days |
- 1,621 |
- 98 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
James L Brogan 330-356-9005 jbrogan@remax.net,
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205153
Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Family room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil, Pellet Stove, Steam
Cooling
- None, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,804
- Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,804
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other, Rural
Lot
- Size: 4.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 881
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Pole Barn, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 280910000010000
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,998
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $297,500-16.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $355,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $365,000-0.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $367,900-3.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $379,900-2.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+112.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Sold | $183,000-8.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #4112561 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900$111/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,997 +12.5% | $77,180 +32.1% |
| 2023 | $2,664 -2.4% | $58,420 |
| 2022 | $2,730 -0.3% | $58,420 |
| 2021 | $2,737 +17% | $58,420 +13.3% |
| 2020 | $2,340 +19.2% | $51,560 |
| 2019 | $1,964 +5.2% | $51,560 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $1,866 +0.2% | $49,320 |
| 2016 | $1,862 -1.1% | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $1,883 +1.9% | $49,320 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $1,848 +3.2% | $47,290 |
| 2013 | $1,791 +12.6% | $47,290 |
| 2012 | $1,590 -1.7% | $47,290 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $1,617 +1% | $48,900 |
| 2010 | $1,601 +0.4% | $48,900 |
| 2009 | $1,594 | $48,900 |
| 2008 | $1,594 | $48,900 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,460 |
| 2005 | $1,974 -0.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,978 +3.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,907 +4.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,823 -41.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,103 -1.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,137 +23.6% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,537 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44201