Get the space you need with the commute you want. This 2,340 sq. ft. ranch sits on a 1 acre lot just 20 minutes from SRS and minutes from Aiken's South Side. The sprawling layout features a large living room, family room, den, and a flex room--perfect for a home office or gym. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard with the freedom of no city taxes and no HOA. You'll also have peace of mind with the seller offering 12-month home warranty and up to $5,000 toward closing costs (using seller's preferred attorney and with asking price offer). As an added bonus, the seller has already had a home inspection performed and willing to share during due diligence.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/9)
$330,000
2548 Ramblewood Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
3beds
2,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.02 Acres Lot
$321,800 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Family roomSprawling layoutFenced-in backyard
- 38 days |
- 649 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reginald Rearden 803-640-0741,
Forth & Bound Real Estate Company
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222812
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas Pack, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher
Features
- Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,340
- Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,340
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Paved
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 1231603002
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,380
- Annual tax amount: $749
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: All Inclusive Trust Deed
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$321,800
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,168/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+116%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $162,000-14.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2009 | Listing removed | $189,000$81/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors Downtown Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2009 | Listed for sale | $189,000+17.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors Downtown Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2009 | Sold | $161,400-7.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2009 | Price change | $174,900-7.5%$75/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #63589 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $189,000+29%$81/sqft |
| 5/24/2004 | Sold | $146,500+24.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2001 | Sold | $118,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $749 -0.2% | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $751 +2.8% | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $730 -0.2% | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $732 +6.4% | $7,380 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $688 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $695 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $695 +7.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $644 | -- |
| 2015 | $644 -0.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $645 | -- |
| 2013 | $645 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $5,460 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,460 +21.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29803