Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    255 Broken Arrow Rd, Columbus, OH 43230

    4beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $386,900 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,900

    $368,000 - $406,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME! This great Gahanna home is ready for you. This home offers a spacious family room, living room/den and new carpet through out. The kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances. Full basement with finished rec room and spacious fenced in yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary K Sunderman 614-935-5572,

    Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    Bought with:

    Kacey A Wright, 2014001024

    RE/MAX Partners

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224001269MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 025000609
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2024Sold$345,000+4.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224001269 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Contingent$330,000$193/sqft
    1/14/2024Listed for sale$330,000+25%$193/sqft
    9/4/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Commercial One Realtors Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Commercial One Realtors Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold$264,000+21.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2018Sold$217,000-3.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218010967 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$224,900+42.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty #218010967 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Sold$157,500-3.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #212003914 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$163,000-3.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Real Living #212003914 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$169,000+10.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Real Living #212003914 Report a problem
    9/16/2004Sold$153,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,374 +1.2%$106,050
    2023$6,295 +14.6%$106,050 +47.1%
    2022$5,492 +3.3%$72,070
    2021$5,316 +0.8%$72,070
    2020$5,274 +19.4%$72,070 +20%
    2019$4,418 +106.5%$60,060
    2018$2,140 $60,060
    2017$2,140 -44.1%$60,060 +13.6%
    2016$3,825 -0.1%$52,890
    2015$3,829 $52,890
    2014$3,829 +105.5%$52,890 +1.3%
    2013$1,863 -49.3%$52,220
    2011$3,672 +13.4%$52,220 -3.5%
    2010$3,238 +5.7%$54,110
    2008$3,065 +4.9%$54,110
    2007$2,922 -1.6%--
    2006$2,968 +15.7%--
    2005$2,565 +5.9%--
    2004$2,423 +3.7%--
    2003$2,337 +0.2%--
    2002$2,334 +4.7%--
    2001$2,229 -0.7%--
    2000$2,246 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43230