Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,700

    255 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    3beds
    1,175sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $177,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,700

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Only blocks away from George Welch School. New carpet in bedrooms, WBFP, fenced backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 84973

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Status Category: Active
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Washer/Dryer Connect, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • COOLING: Central Air, Electric
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Paved Street, Outbuildings
    • FIREPLACE: One, In Family Room
    • HEATING: Electric, Central
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Cleared Lot
    • PORCH/PATIO: Porch Covered, Covered Patio

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2021Pending sale$149,500$127/sqft
    Source: NELAR #198588 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$149,500+10.8%$127/sqft
    Source: NELAR #198588 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for rent$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Tim T Gordon Real Estate Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$134,900-0.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Group One Realty #165372 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listed for sale$135,900$116/sqft
    6/16/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$522 -1.2%$13,286
    2024$529 +40.6%$13,286 +13.7%
    2023$376 +1.1%$11,690
    2022$372 -64.6%$11,690
    2021$1,050 $11,690
    2020$1,050 +0.8%$11,690 +0.6%
    2019$1,041 +0%$11,626
    2018$1,041 $11,626
    2017$1,041 +0%$11,626
    2016$1,041 +0.2%$11,626
    2015$1,039 +181.8%$11,626
    2014$369 +0.4%$11,626
    2013$367 -17.9%$11,626 -7%
    2012$448 -0.1%$12,500
    2011$448 -51.8%$12,500
    2010$930 $12,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71291