Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $860,000

    255 E 1300 N, Mapleton, UT 84664

    4beds
    5,609sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $838,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    17 hours
    |
    84
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Morkel 801-830-3077,

    KW Westfield (Excellence)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2159910MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range Hood, Disposal, Double Oven, Built-In Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,609
      • Total interior livable area: 5,609 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,043

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Covered Patio, Open Porch
      • Exterior features: Entry (Foyer)
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 483170002
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $708,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,107
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Date available: 06/01/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Range, Range Hood
      • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $838,800

        $772,000 - $906,000

        $3,306/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2012Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/24/2012Listed for sale$369,000$66/sqft
        Source: Century 21 EverestRealty Group #1077922 Report a problem
        7/8/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,980 -7.8%$708,900 -8.3%
        2023$4,315 -0.3%$773,400 +0.9%
        2022$4,327 +17.4%$766,800 +152.7%
        2021$3,686 +0.2%$303,435 -43%
        2020$3,680 +12.2%$532,700 +99.9%
        2019$3,278 +4.7%$266,420 -40.9%
        2018$3,132 +1.2%$450,900 +92.9%
        2017$3,096 $233,805 +1.8%
        2016$3,096 +2.1%$229,735 +2.7%
        2015$3,032 +10.3%$223,630 +12.4%
        2014$2,748 $199,045 +6.5%
        2013-- $186,890 +7.3%
        2012-- $174,130 -19.1%
        2009-- $215,270 -24%
        2008-- $283,250
        2007-- $283,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84664

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable