Location 3 bedroom charming area For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
$3,400/mo
Fees may apply
255 E Matsonford Rd, Conshohocken, PA 19428
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Ceiling fan
What's special
- 41 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 580013468001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1896
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conshohocken
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listing removed | $3,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,400+47.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $138,750-7.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$125/sqft |
Source: Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy #PAMC667480 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$133/sqft |
| 10/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $169,900-36.6%$142/sqft |
| 2/29/2020 | Listing removed | $268,000$223/sqft |
Source: Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy #PAMC637876 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Price change | $268,000+100%$223/sqft |
| 12/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $134,000+4559.2%$112/sqft |
Source: Elfant Wissahickon Realtors #P112NXK Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Sold | $2,876-96.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2000 | Sold | $77,300$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19428