Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $992,800

    255 Frye Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    4beds
    4,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $992,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $992,800

    $864,000 - $1.14M

    $3,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    -INTRODUCTING CHARM & CHARISMA! GREAT OPPORTUNITY AND INVESTMENT. IMPRESSIVE ALL BRICK HOME WITH SO MUCH TO OFFER. NEEDS YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES, BUT PRICED ACCORDINGLY. MUST BE SEEN! LOCATED AT END OF CUL DE SAC IN SECLUDED AREA OF PINEHURST. OPEN FLOORPLAN PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. BEAUTIFUL PATIO AREA OFF LIVING/FAMILY ROOM. BONUS, HEATED AND COVERED 2 LANE LAP POOL, PERFECT FOR TRAINING AND ENTERTAINING. GREAT STATELY HOME. DON'T MISS OUT, ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED. OPEN HOUSE 5/30/2015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 855211577419

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinehurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2016Sold$428,688-5%$89/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1005173541 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Price change$451,250-5%$94/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Price change$475,000-5%$99/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$499,900+71.2%$104/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Price change$292,000-44.5%$61/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #446465 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$525,900-11.7%$109/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Price change$595,500+92.1%$124/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Price change$310,000-47.9%$64/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #164252 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$595,000+91.9%$124/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$310,000-47.9%$64/sqft
    6/3/2015Price change$595,000+91.9%$124/sqft
    Source: FLEMING REAL ESTATE #446465 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Price change$310,000-11.4%$64/sqft
    4/13/2015Price change$350,000-44.2%$73/sqft
    4/9/2015Price change$626,800+79.1%$130/sqft
    Source: NB&K,INC. Report a problem
    3/20/2015Price change$350,000-44.2%$73/sqft
    3/6/2015Listed for sale$626,800-15.1%$130/sqft
    Source: NB&K Inc. dba Community Housing Center #164252 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Sold$738,420+47.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2015Price change$500,000-16.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Towering Pines Real Estate #434858 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Price change$600,000-14.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Towering Pines Real Estate #434858 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$700,000-12.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Towering Pines Real Estate #434858 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$800,000$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #146962 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$800,000-10.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #146962 Report a problem
    2/3/2012Listed for sale$895,000+22.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #146962 Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$732,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,797 -4.2%$663,190
    2023$3,963 -1.9%$663,190 +10.9%
    2022$4,040 -3.5%$598,190 +23.6%
    2021$4,185 +1.8%$483,820
    2020$4,112 $483,820
    2019$4,112 $483,820 -27.4%
    2018$4,112 +4.4%$666,460
    2017$3,939 $666,460
    2015$3,939 -23.7%$666,460 -10.5%
    2014$5,165 -9.3%$744,670
    2013$5,697 $744,670
    2012-- $744,670
    2011-- $744,670
    2010-- $744,670
    2009-- $744,670
    2008-- $744,670
    2007-- $744,670 -4.1%
    2005-- $776,450
    2004-- $776,450
    2003-- $776,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28374