255 Harting Ridge Rd, West Paducah, KY 42086
Home value
$310,200
$295,000 - $326,000
$2,239/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,239/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,239/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,863/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,863/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica Housman 270-210-4366,
Housman Partners Real Estate
Courtney Carter, 262772
Carter Realty Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 203
- Dimensions: 14 x 14.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 148.8
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 142.8
- Dimensions: 11.9 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 220.4
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Tray/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Ventless
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,993
- Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Drive
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0560000077
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
- Roof: Dimensional Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, JPECC
- Gas: Atmos Energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Paducah Water Works
- Utilities for property: Garbage - Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $310,000-8.8%$156/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #135264 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$171/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #135264 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+61.9%$171/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #135264 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $210,000-4.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Sirk & Company Real Estate #88817 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $229,000+54.7%$115/sqft |
| 3/28/2014 | Listing removed | $148,000$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Associates #74520 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2014 | Price change | $148,000-6.3%$74/sqft |
| 2/20/2014 | Price change | $158,000-5.9%$79/sqft |
| 1/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $167,900-15.2%$84/sqft |
| 8/17/2012 | Listing removed | $198,000$99/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Purchase Realty Group #65819 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $198,000+10%$99/sqft |
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $180,000$90/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,377 +1.6% | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $2,339 -1.6% | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $2,377 +14% | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $2,085 -0.1% | $239,200 +13.9% |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,087 +1.6% | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,055 +24.2% | $210,000 +16.7% |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $180,000 |
| 2012 | $1,654 | $180,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $180,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $180,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 42086