Great opportunity for a first time buyer. 255 Limestone Street offers a 2-bedroom 2 bath home with a spacious den and living room. Home has a 0.28 acre lot. Property Sold AS IS. HUD case # 461-482455 In. Home was built in 1915 and has approx. 1424 square feet. THIS PROPERTY IS AN EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY
Pending
$81,000
255 Limestone St, Pacolet, SC 29372
2beds
1,424sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1915
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$57/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious den
- 73 days |
- 543 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charles Black 864-386-9323,
Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584337
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Office
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Den
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Other, Unpaved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 32613047.00
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Asbestos
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $57/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,900
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,400/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | $108,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,659 |
| 2024 | $281 | $2,659 |
| 2023 | $281 | $2,659 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,312 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,312 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,312 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,312 |
| 2018 | $176 | $2,312 +15% |
| 2017 | $176 +68.5% | $2,010 |
| 2016 | $104 +0.1% | $2,010 |
| 2015 | $104 +10.6% | $2,010 |
| 2014 | $94 | $2,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,010 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $1,748 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,748 -33.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,623 +50.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,748 +15% |
| 2006 | $47 | $1,520 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,520 |
| 2004 | $47 | $1,520 |
| 2003 | $47 | $1,520 +15.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,320 |
| 2001 | $47 -72.1% | $1,320 |
| 2000 | $168 | $1,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29372