Discover your dream home in this beautiful new construction built by Cimmarron Creek Homes LLC. This modern residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, combining comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan, high-quality finishes, and energy-efficient design throughout. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, premium countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office or guests
Pending
$369,900
255 Paige Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
3beds
2baths
1,145sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$369,600 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
High-quality finishesEnergy-efficient designKitchen features modern cabinetryStainless steel appliancesGenerous closet spacePremium countertopsOpen-concept floor plan
- 48 days |
- 38 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CANDACE HORTON 970-778-5742,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES
Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20261375
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'9" X 11'9"
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'7" X 10'6"
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10'2" X 10'4"
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6'5" X 9'1"
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8'4" X 6'8"
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 3'4" X 5'9"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16'2" X 12'6
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Hall
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,145
- Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 89'6" x 73'5"
- Features: None, Other, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 294526249060
- Zoning description: RM-8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cimarron Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Grand Junction
- Elevation: 4644
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $28,080
- Annual tax amount: $709
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
$369,600
$351,000 - $388,000
$2,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $369,900$323/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261375 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+289.4%$323/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261375 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $95,000$83/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242666 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $95,000$83/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242666 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 +153.1% | $7,580 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $280 | $7,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81503