Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
Street View
  • $185,000

    255 Sand Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $186,600 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,600

    $170,000 - $205,000

    $1,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,130/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,130/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to sell!! Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Hubert area. Minutes from Hwy 172 Lejeune gate!! Beautiful back yard with mature trees for relaxing parties in the backyard. One car attached garage. Ceramic tile flooring throughout entire home for easy maintenance. Lots of pantry space in kitchen. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Once you view home you will understand the amazing value. Priced at only $74,900!! Don't let this one get away!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038930

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubert

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Sold$185,000+148%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2016Sold$74,600-0.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100022557 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Pending sale$74,900$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS #100022557 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$74,900-6.3%$74/sqft
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$79,900+6.8%$79/sqft
    6/22/2016Sold$74,804-5.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2016Pending sale$79,000$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Jacksonville #80167062 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$79,000-11.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #167062 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listing removed$89,000$88/sqft
    11/30/2015Price change$89,000-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: BlueCoast Realty Jacksonville #167062 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$94,000-5.1%$93/sqft
    10/8/2015Price change$99,000-4.8%$98/sqft
    8/26/2015Price change$104,000-5.5%$103/sqft
    8/5/2015Price change$110,000-8.3%$109/sqft
    7/7/2015Price change$120,000-4%$119/sqft
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$125,000-11.3%$124/sqft
    4/6/2010Sold$141,000+22.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2007Sold$115,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$821 $129,822 +3.5%
    2024$821 $125,461
    2023$821 -0.1%$125,461
    2022$822 +7.7%$125,461 +15.9%
    2021$763 $108,280
    2020$763 $108,280
    2019$763 $108,280
    2018$763 -4.8%$108,280 -8.8%
    2017$802 $118,790
    2016$802 $118,790
    2015$802 $118,790
    2014$802 +17.4%$118,790 +1.8%
    2013$683 $116,720
    2012$683 $116,720
    2011$683 $116,720
    2010$683 +25.7%$116,720 +26.8%
    2009$543 +17.3%$92,035
    2008$463 $92,035
    2007$463 $92,035
    2006$463 +0.6%$92,035 +34%
    2005$460 $68,665
    2004-- $68,665
    2003-- $68,665
    2002-- $68,665
    2001-- $68,665

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28539