Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,600

    255 Sanford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,225sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    1,176 Square Feet Lot
    $219,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,600

    $204,000 - $235,000

    $1,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1225 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 255 Sanford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,176 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040169000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Gas
    • MLS Listing ID: PADE2045718
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #PADE2030810 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$180,000+0.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2023422 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Contingent$179,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2023422 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$179,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2023422 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Contingent$179,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2023422 Report a problem
    4/17/2022Listed for sale$179,900+267.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2023422 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Sold$49,000-10.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listing removed$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape-Kop #1000383529 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6849571 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listing removed$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6849571 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listed for sale$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6849571 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listing removed$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6849571 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$55,000+7.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6849571 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listing removed$51,000$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6660842 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Listed for sale$51,000+0.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape #6660842 Report a problem
    9/15/2000Sold$50,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,529 +3.5%$80,630
    2024$3,410 +1%$80,630
    2023$3,378 +2.8%$80,630
    2022$3,287 $80,630
    2021$3,287 +1079.7%$80,630 +58%
    2020$279 -91.4%$51,020
    2019$3,242 +1.2%$51,020
    2018$3,205 +1021.8%$51,020
    2017$286 +2%$51,020
    2016$280 $51,020
    2015$280 $51,020
    2014$280 +2.8%$51,020
    2013$272 +2.8%$51,020
    2012$265 +0.3%$51,020
    2011$264 +2%$51,020
    2010$259 +7.5%$51,020
    2009$241 $51,020
    2008$241 +6.1%$51,020
    2007$227 $51,020
    2006$227 $51,020
    2005$227 $51,020
    2004$227 +8.5%$51,020
    2003$209 +7.9%$51,020
    2002$194 $51,020
    2000$194 $51,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082