Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    255 Smith Ranch Rd, Tioga, TX 76271

    --beds
    --baths
    12.77Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the ultimate retreat on this stunning 12.77-acre lot, a rare gem nestled near the sparkling shores of Lake Ray Roberts. Perfectly situated in the heart of nature’s beauty, this expansive property offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream estate or ranch. The property boasts breathtaking panoramic views, rolling terrain, mature trees*century old Oak, Pecan*wildlife, Sportsman's Paradise,*stocked pond* fenced* ample room for a luxury residence, equestrian facilities, or a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature. Phenomenal building sites* EXEMPLARY TIOGA ISD* 45 minutes to Metroplex, great access to North Dallas Toll Road, restaurants, churches, shopping, grocery stores, hospitals. Mandatory HOA restrictions. HOA is zero dollars per year, 1 guest house allowed. Limitless Potential on this beautiful lot on Lake Ray Hubbard and ready for you to bring your vision to life. Experience the harmony of nature and luxury at 255 Smith Ranch Road, the crown jewel of Lake Ray Roberts. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise in one of North Texas’ most sought-after areas. Note: Additional acreage available!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lance Taylor 0628447 972-599-7000,

    Keller Williams Legacy 972-599-7000,

    Jim Hauglid 0509961 210-862-9197,

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Bought with:

    Landon Hale

    Post Oak Realty, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20796067

Lot
    • Size: 12.77 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Level, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Many Trees, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 438284
    • Zoning description: Agricultural
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Services included: Insurance
    • Association name: 9999

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$725,000
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$725,000
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$725,000-3.2%
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$749,000-4.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$785,000+2.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20796067 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listing removed$764,900
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Contingent$764,900
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$764,900+2.1%
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Price change$749,500-2%
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$764,500
    Source: NTREIS #14758527 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 76271