Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,500

    255 Winding Way Rd, Stratford, NJ 08084

    3beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    1.95 Acres Lot
    $396,500 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,500

    $377,000 - $416,000

    $2,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Home is absolutely Impressive! In a market where inventory is non-existant, this will make your day! Located in the sought after Stratford Laurel Mills Community! Almost everything in this one has been redone (and it's been done beautifully) Modern open concept & the brand new kitchen is amazing with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, awesome oversized island, tons of beautiful cabinetry! Gorgeous flooring thruout, beautiful light fixtures! crown molding thruout, Incredible lower level family room is excellent for entertaining! The lot is perfection (one of the largest in the development) Roof is about 5 years, HVAC replaced about year and a half ago, most of the windows were replaced. You will not see a better home, anywhere close to this price point! Hurry! 2021-06-07

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200111000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stratford

    Other

    Other facts
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • CookingFuel: GasCooking
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • HotWater: Natural Gas
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Parking: 2-CarParking
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Laundry Room
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • FireplaceCount: NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • State: NJ
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • LaundryType: LowFlrLndry
    • AdditionalSaleTerms: Bank Owned/REO
    • LaundryRoomLevel: Lower 1
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2021Sold$290,000+5.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD419114 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$275,000$196/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #NJCD419114 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Contingent$275,000$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD419114 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$275,000+89.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD419114 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Sold$145,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2017Pending sale$145,000$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Medford #6974544 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$145,000-3.3%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection-Medford #6974544 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$149,900$107/sqft
    7/28/2017Pending sale$149,900$107/sqft
    7/11/2017Price change$149,900-6.3%$107/sqft
    6/8/2017Pending sale$159,900$114/sqft
    5/3/2017Listed for sale$159,900+159800%$114/sqft
    3/28/2017Sold$100-99.9%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listing removed$179,900$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown #6746935 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Price change$179,900-5.3%$129/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #6597583 Report a problem
    8/9/2015Price change$189,900-5%$136/sqft
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$199,900+17.6%$143/sqft
    5/19/2010Sold$170,000+6.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2010Listed for sale$159,900-46.6%$114/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/28/2009Sold$299,420+8.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2006Sold$275,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,957 +3%$159,100
    2024$7,721 +34.9%$159,100
    2023$5,722 +2.1%$159,100
    2022$5,607 -20.4%$159,100
    2021$7,043 +0.1%$159,100
    2020$7,039 +3.1%$159,100
    2019$6,827 $159,100
    2018$6,827 +4.5%$159,100
    2017$6,536 +1.7%$159,100
    2016$6,429 +2.9%$159,100
    2015$6,251 +0.4%$159,100
    2014$6,229 +1.7%$159,100 +49%
    2013$6,125 +3.6%$106,800
    2012$5,912 +1.2%$106,800
    2011$5,842 +7.9%$106,800
    2010$5,413 -1.3%$106,800
    2009$5,483 $106,800
    2008-- $106,800
    2007-- $106,800
    2006-- $106,800
    2005-- $106,800 +4.9%
    2004-- $101,800
    2003-- $101,800
    2002-- $101,800
    2001-- $101,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08084