Skip main navigation
Sold for $179,900
  • $179,900

    2550 Big Piney Grove Road, Clinton, NC 28328

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely Remodeled home out in the peaceful country sitting on a .5 acre lot! 3 bed 2 bath and just over 1,400 sqft this house has been redone from top to bottom! New Roof, New Windows, New Kitchen Wood Cabinets, Granite tops, tile backsplash. Large Kitchen Island with shiplap accent. Tankless Water Heater! Master bedroom offers walk in closet and double vanity sinks with tiled shower and floors! Guest bath has beautiful tiled surround tub and floors. Affordable living with no city taxes or restrictions!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley ReBarker 910-890-0800,

    Rebarker Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    A Non Member

    A Non Member

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100542205MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: See Remarks
    • Frontage type: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 155 x 274 x 155 x 274
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09010028001

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$179,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$179,900-5.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$189,900-5%$135/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$199,900+308%$142/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100542205 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Sold$49,000+44.5%$35/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100494609 Report a problem
    6/6/2006Sold$33,908$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$293 +9.9%$37,600
    2024$267 -7.4%$37,600 +20.6%
    2023$288 $31,172
    2022$288 $31,172
    2021$288 $31,172
    2020$288 $31,172
    2019-- $31,172 -31.9%
    2018$370 $45,795
    2017$370 $45,795
    2016$370 -2.6%$45,795
    2015$380 $45,795
    2014$380 $45,795

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28328