Beautiful 4 BR, 2.5 Bath custom-built Colonial situated on a half acre lot with mature trees and landscaping! Formal 2-story entry with large arched window over front entry door, a turned Staircase with oak treads and painted risers & hardwood flooring that flows into the Kitchen and Breakfast room. French doors from the Foyer open to a first floor office with wall-to-wall carpet. Across the Foyer the formal Living room offers wall-to-wall carpet that continues into the formal Dining room with chair rail, picture molding & a custom tray ceiling with crown molding. The large eat-in Kitchen features a center island/breakfast bar with seating for 2, stained maple cabinetry, recessed lighting, solid countertops, stainless steel appliances including built-in dishwasher, gas range with built-in overhead microwave. The Kitchen overlooks the Breakfast room with a sliding glass door leading to a composite deck with retractable awning overlooking the private rear yard. Half wall from Breakfast room to Family room with wall-to-wall carpet, marble gas fireplace & cathedral ceiling with ceiling fan & recessed lighting. The first floor also offers a half bath & Laundry room with built-in cabinetry with access to the 2 car side entry Garage. Turned oak staircase leads from the Foyer to the 2nd level featuring a Primary Bedroom Suite with wall-to-wall carpet, cathedral ceiling with ceiling fan & recessed lighting, walk-in closet, separate sitting room & Primary bath with corner jetted tub. walk-in tiled shower & double vanity. 3 additional large bedrooms with wall-to-wall carpet plus full hall bath with large vanity & tub/shower combination. Full, unfinished Basement. 2 Car side entry garage. Newer high-efficiency gas heat & C/A. Deep back yard. Premium hardwired stereo speakers in the Family room, Kitchen, Dining room and Primary Bedroom. Meticulous inside and out!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (4/14)
$869,900
2550 Bristol Rd, Warrington, PA 18976
4beds
3,390sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.53 Acres Lot
$856,600 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recessed lightingStained maple cabinetryLarge eat-in kitchenSolid countertops
- 43 days |
- 2,908 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Spognardi 215-431-8282,
RE/MAX Signature 2153439950
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2117242
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Laundry, Office, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 20
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Double Sink
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Features: Basement - Unfinished
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Crown Molding, Chair Rail, Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Family room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 20
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 10
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Double Sink, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 391 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 23
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 14
Office
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Sitting room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, French Doors
- Windows: Transom, Palladian
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Marble, Mantel(s), Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,390
- Total interior livable area: 3,390 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,390
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 50026020002
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Details
- Builder model: HILLSHIRE
- Builder name: PRIME BUILDING GROUP
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,420
- Annual tax amount: $10,999
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$856,600
$814,000 - $899,000
$3,913/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $869,900-2.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $894,900+92.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2005 | Sold | $465,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,999 | $57,420 |
| 2024 | $10,999 +12.1% | $57,420 |
| 2023 | $9,814 +2% | $57,420 |
| 2022 | $9,620 +1.1% | $57,420 |
| 2021 | $9,513 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $9,513 +1.7% | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $9,350 +1.7% | $57,420 |
| 2017 | $9,195 +2.1% | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $9,010 | $57,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2009 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2008 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2007 | -- | $57,420 |
| 2006 | -- | $57,420 +697.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18976