Enjoy low-maintenance living in this spacious 3-bed, 2-bath condo in a gated community with direct access to The Tucson Loop—miles of paved trails for biking, walking & running. The split floor plan offers privacy & functionality with all-tile flooring—no carpet! Amenities include a pool, spa, fitness center & rec room, all in beautifully maintained surroundings. Close to restaurants, shops & entertainment. HOA covers trash, water, roof repairs, pest control & blanket insurance for true lock-and-leave convenience. Perfect as a full-time home, winter getaway or investment!
For sale
Price cut: $26K (5/12)
$299,000
2550 E River Rd #Road1203, Tucson, AZ 85718
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2004
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$296,500 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated communityRec roomFitness centerBeautifully maintained surroundings
- 73 days |
- 307 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Linzee Whelan,
Long Realty Company
Source: Long Realty Company,MLS#: 22606486
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Villas at Hacienda Del Sol
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$296,500
$282,000 - $311,000
$1,936/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $299,000-8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $325,000-4.1%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listing removed | $339,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Prince Tucson