Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (4/14)
    $600,000

    25504 Squirrel Rd, New Ulm, TX 78950

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 2025
    5 Acres Lot
    $590,700 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    84 days
    |
    152
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Hegemeyer TREC #0636539 281-744-8175,

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 6692356MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000053073

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,568
      • Annual tax amount: $3,995
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $590,700

        $561,000 - $620,000

        $1,656/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$600,000-4%$521/sqft
        Source: HAR #6692356 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listed for sale$625,000$543/sqft
        Source: HAR #6692356 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,995 +0.7%$252,568
        2024$3,966 +8834%$252,568 +8926.7%
        2023$44 -39.6%$2,798 -31.5%
        2022$73 +0.9%$4,087 +1.6%
        2021$73 $4,022 +1.1%
        2020-- $3,977
        2019$70 +1789.3%--
        2018$4 $71,475 +8.5%
        2017-- $65,865 +20%
        2016-- $54,895 +17.5%
        2015-- $46,715
        2014-- $46,715 +13639.7%
        2007-- $340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78950

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable