Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (3/20)
    $560,000

    25515 N FOREST Road #15, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    2beds
    1,718sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    262 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $654/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fabulous mountain viewsWet bar
    Beautiful townhome on the #4 fairway of White Wing Golf Course! Fabulous mountain views. Townhome has numerous updates including windows, fully renovated master and guest bathrooms, wet bar and pavered front and back patios! This is maintenance free living at it's best! Rio Verde is a 55+ Community with two golf courses (membership available), state of the art workout facility, rated tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, community non-denominational church and two restaurants. If you are looking for an active living style, Rio Verde is for you!
    119 days
    |
    60
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail Lynn Fischer 480-220-8988,

    Tonto Verde Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6971695MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,718
      • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 262 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21943952
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks),FIRPTA may apply

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Built-Up,Foam
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991
      Details
      • Builder name: Alexander

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: RIO VERDE UNIT NINE-A AMD LT 1112-1147 B-1 C
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash
      • HOA fee: $5,239 annually
      • HOA name: Rio Verde Homeowners
      • HOA phone: 480-471-2068
      • Second HOA fee: $2,600 annually
      • Second HOA name: Unit IX HOA
      • Second HOA phone: 480-490-8955
      Location
      • Region: Rio Verde

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,540
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 119 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$560,000$326/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6971695 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$560,000-2.6%$326/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6971695 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$575,000+115%$335/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6971695 Report a problem
        5/29/2012Sold$267,500-9.3%$156/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4678359 Report a problem
        11/19/2011Listed for sale$295,000-1.3%$172/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #4678359 Report a problem
        7/6/2011Listing removed$299,000$174/sqft
        Source: Fore Peaks Sales Group #4483854 Report a problem
        4/2/2011Price change$299,000-9.4%$174/sqft
        Source: Fore Peaks Sales Group #4483854 Report a problem
        10/30/2010Price change$330,000-7.7%$192/sqft
        Source: Fore Peaks Sales Group #4483854 Report a problem
        3/14/2010Listed for sale$357,500$208/sqft
        Source: Fore Peaks Sales Group #4352874 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85263

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable