Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $329,000

    2552 Amelia Rd, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

    --beds
    --baths
    1.21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful private atmosphereProperty is flat dry
    Spacious residential lot offering 125 feet of road frontage and 400 feet of depth, providing 1.21 acres of potential for your custom home, workshop, garden, or private retreat. The generous depth allows for privacy and flexible home placement. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this property offers the space and freedom to create something special. This RSF-2-zoned county lot offers flexible building options in an ideal island setting. The property is flat, dry, and equipped with city water and electricity. The clean canvas offers the freedom to design your own private retreat while investing in one of Florida’s most desirable islands. The zoning along with no HOA provides tremendous flexibility. Design your custom home and add a guest cottage, pool, workshop -you decide. Located just minutes from the beach and historic downtown Fernandina Beach. The land offers a peaceful, private atmosphere while remaining close to shopping, dining, and recreation. Schedule a tour to walk the property and experience the tranquility of true Fernandina living!
    14 days
    |
    547
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Richardson 904-415-2545,

    CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 115959MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 125,125
      Lot
      • Size: 1.21 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000030074000590110
      • Zoning: RSF-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fernandina Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $42,500
      • Annual tax amount: $439
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days

DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$329,000
        Source: AINCAR #115959 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$329,000
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$329,000-7.1%
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$354,000-4.1%
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$369,000-1.6%
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Listed for sale$375,000
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Pending sale$375,000
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$375,000
        Source: AINCAR #114151 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$439 +51.1%$16,971 +10%
        2022$291 +20.5%$15,428 +10%
        2021$241 +16.9%$14,025 +10%
        2020$206 -1.2%$12,750
        2019$209 $12,750
        2018$209 -1.2%$12,750
        2017$211 +7.8%$12,750 +7.1%
        2016$196 +5.6%$11,900 +6.1%
        2015$186 +1.6%$11,220 +10%
        2014$183 $10,200 -94.6%
        2007-- $190,581 +14.3%
        2006-- $166,780 +34.1%
        2005-- $124,402

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32034

        Getting around

        41 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        57 / 100
        Bikeable