Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,182,300

    2552 Crystal Springs Rd, Camino, CA 95709

    6beds
    4,932sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1897
    10 Acres Lot
    $2,182,300 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $5,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,182,300

    $1.77M - $2.71M

    $5,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4932 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2552 Crystal Springs Rd, Camino, CA 95709.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,932 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop Building, Pergola
    • Parcel number: 043340024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1897

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Utilities for property: 220 Volts, Propane

• Construction: Wood
    • Dining Description: Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
    • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Elec, Oven Elec F/S
    • Equipment: H/S Internet Avail, Antenna Dish
    • Landscape: Fenced Back, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Front, Sprinkler Man F&R
    • Laundry Description: 220 Volt Hook-Up, Inside Area, Upper Floor
    • Kitchen Description: Counter Tile, Island
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Master Bath: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
    • Features Misc: Balcony, Courtyard Covered
    • Other Structures: Workshop Building, Pergola
    • Road Description: Paved
    • Site Description: Trees Many, View Special, Rolling, Lot Grade Varies, Shape Irregular
    • Roof Description: Comp Shingle
    • Subtype Description: Attached, Historical/Preserve
    • Utilities: 220 Volts, Propane
    • Heat: Propane
    • DownStairs Bedroom: Yes
    • DownStairs Full Bath: Yes
    • Domestic Water: Domestic Well, Meter on Site
    • Master Bedroom: Sitting Area
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Room Description: Den/Study, Wine Storage Area
    • Irrigation Water: Irrigat Connected
    • Priv Assn Amenities: Barbeque
    • Improvements: Other-Attch
    • Property Subtype 1: 3+ Houses on Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$1,900,000-5%$385/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222072044 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$1,999,999$406/sqft
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    11/17/2022Pending sale$1,999,999$406/sqft
    10/4/2022Price change$1,999,999-4.5%$406/sqft
    9/21/2022Price change$2,095,000-10.9%$425/sqft
    8/30/2022Price change$2,350,000-1.1%$476/sqft
    8/12/2022Price change$2,375,000-0.8%$482/sqft
    7/26/2022Price change$2,395,000-4.2%$486/sqft
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$2,500,000+8.7%$507/sqft
    7/1/2018Listing removed$2,300,000$466/sqft
    Source: Gateway Sotheby's International Realty #17034306 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$2,300,000-22%$466/sqft
    Source: Gateway Sotheby's International Realty #16033766 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listing removed$2,950,000$598/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Roseville #12040708 Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listed for sale$2,950,000+18%$598/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roseville-Granite Bay #12040708 Report a problem
    12/13/2011Listing removed$2,500,950$507/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roseville-Granite Bay #90055480 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$2,500,950-19.3%$507/sqft
    4/30/2010Price change$3,100,000-26.2%$629/sqft
    Source: NRT California #90055480 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Listed for sale$4,200,000$852/sqft
    Source: NRT California #90055480 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,687 +17.6%$1,976,760 +2%
    2024$28,649 +116.6%$1,938,000 +54.7%
    2023$13,228 +1.3%$1,253,060 +2%
    2022$13,059 +1.4%$1,228,491 +2%
    2021$12,879 +1.4%$1,204,404 +1%
    2020$12,703 +1.6%$1,192,055 +2%
    2019$12,507 +3%$1,168,682 +2%
    2018$12,141 +2%$1,145,768 +2%
    2017$11,908 +1.3%$1,123,303 +2%
    2016$11,755 +6.5%$1,101,278 +1.5%
    2015$11,037 $1,084,737 +2%
    2014$11,037 $1,063,492 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,058,688 +4%
    2012-- $1,017,580
    2011-- $1,017,580 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,009,977 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,012,378 +2%
    2008-- $992,528 +2%
    2007-- $973,067 +2%
    2006-- $953,988 +30.8%
    2005-- $729,401 +2%
    2004-- $715,100 +1.9%
    2003-- $701,996 +9%
    2002-- $644,115 +2%
    2001-- $631,487 +2%
    2000-- $619,106

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95709