Charming from the moment you drive up. Awesome neighborhood, N/S cul-de-sac lot, 4 bedroom, 4 bath w den, split floor plan featuring ground level primary bedroom en suite. Newly remodeled throughout; 12 ft and 8 ft sliders w openings on both sides, luxury laminate floor, carpet, new roof, water heaters & garage doors, gorgeous fireplace,full kitchen remodel w dual sink, cabinets, countertops, appliances, wine bar. Car enthusiasts will love dual garages situated on east side of home. Over sized 3 car garage detached from home for superior safety & another temperature controlled 4 car garage w/ a full bathroom & two attached patios; could also easily convert to a casita/pool house. Backyard oasis is an entertainers dream; pool & hot tub, irrigated grass,built in bbq & trampoline. See list
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/21)
$1,650,000
2552 E RIDGEWOOD Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4beds
4,027sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
1.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$410/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Pool and hot tubGorgeous fireplaceLuxury laminate floorIrrigated grassBuilt in bbq
- 132 days |
- 1,410 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Ryan 480-694-3360,
My Home Group Real Estate,
Lesley Pelkey 602-790-4179,
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6961970

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,027
- Total interior livable area: 4,027 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 19
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Storage, Temp Controlled, Detached
- Garage spaces: 7
- Uncovered spaces: 12
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30479037
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted, Brick
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $150 quarterly
- HOA name: Greenfield Acres
- HOA phone: 480-820-1519
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $410/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,069,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,748
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 132 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $1,650,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,650,000-1.5%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,675,000-0.9%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,690,000-2%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $1,725,000-2.8%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $1,775,000-1.4%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,800,000-2.7%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,850,000-1.3%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,875,000+44.2%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Sold | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Contingent | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listing removed | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Contingent | $1,300,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+13%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+84%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Sold | $625,000+861.5%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/1999 | Sold | $65,000+30.3%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/1998 | Sold | $49,900$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 -8.5% | $106,920 -6.3% |
| 2024 | $5,948 -6.9% | $114,130 +74.9% |
| 2023 | $6,388 -0.9% | $65,272 -12.5% |
| 2022 | $6,445 -1.5% | $74,580 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $6,542 +3.3% | $70,810 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $6,332 +3.2% | $65,180 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $60,470 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $6,134 +5.9% | $55,800 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $5,791 +7.8% | $52,900 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $5,370 +10% | $52,480 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $51,700 +15.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $44,910 +17.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $38,250 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,320 -13.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,680 -6.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,910 -26.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,910 -6.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $71,350 +9.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,300 +58.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $41,100 +7.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,100 +28.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $29,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85298
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Charlotte Patterson Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.2 mi
- 9/10Basha High SchoolGrades: PK,6-12Distance: 1.5 mi
- 8/10Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Riggs Elementary
- Middle: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
- High: Basha High School
- District: Chandler Unified District #80
Source: ARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.