Nestled on 7.77 private acres, this stunning Tuscany-inspired ranch offers the perfect blend of refined living and serene countryside charm. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home welcomes you with expansive living spaces ideal for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this residence boasts two generous living areas—one positioned just off the kitchen for casual gatherings, and another upon entry, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen, complete with a large island, ample cabinetry, and a sunlit breakfast area. It flows seamlessly into the outdoor living space, where you’ll find a picturesque backyard retreat. Enjoy a resort-style pool, a covered entertaining area with dual grills, and a cozy outdoor fireplace—perfect for hosting year-round. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the exceptional amenities, including a custom-built barn equipped with electricity, six stalls, a full bathroom, and abundant space for trailers and equipment. Just beyond, a spacious training arena provides the ideal setting for riding and care. This rare offering combines luxury, privacy, and functionality—creating an extraordinary opportunity to own a slice of tranquil, upscale country living.
Active
$1,650,000
2552 Rosebud Rd, Grayson, GA 30017
5beds
4,038sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2002
7.77 Acres Lot
$1,588,200 Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Resort-style poolCozy outdoor fireplaceLarge islandOpen-concept layoutExpansive living spacesSunlit breakfast areaSix stalls
- 46 days |
- 802 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Laurie Brosius,
Peachtree Town & Country 404-671-9100,
Ellyn Stephenson,
Peachtree Town & Country
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7732686
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Office, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Sound System, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas Log, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,038
- Total interior livable area: 4,038 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 7.77 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: R5123 074
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Arena, Barn, Hay Storage, Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: European,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 440 Volts, Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Grayson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,800
- Annual tax amount: $17,506
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,588,200
$1.51M - $1.67M
$4,033/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 -1.1% | $89,120 |
| 2024 | $3,300 +6.4% | $89,120 +7% |
| 2023 | $3,102 +47.9% | $83,280 +51.7% |
| 2022 | $2,098 -1.8% | $54,880 |
| 2021 | $2,136 -0.6% | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $2,150 +10.5% | $54,880 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $51,240 |
| 2018 | $1,947 -0.3% | $51,240 |
| 2016 | $1,952 -0.9% | $51,240 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $51,240 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $1,970 +10.4% | $45,680 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $45,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,680 -9.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,680 -12.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $57,920 |
| 2006 | -- | $57,920 -27.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,760 |
| 2004 | $1,341 +4.9% | $79,760 |
| 2003 | $1,278 | $79,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30017