Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,500

    25522 Many Oak Dr, Spring, TX 77380

    4beds
    2baths
    2,630sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,200 Square Feet Lot
    $308,500 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,500

    $275,000 - $342,000

    $2,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2630 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 25522 Many Oak Dr, Spring, TX 77380.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 94250007100

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Fireplace Description \ Freestanding
    • Area \ 15
    • Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Fireplace Description \ Freestanding
    • Front Door Faces \ East
    • Garage Desc \ Detached Garage
    • Geo Market Area \ Spring Northeast
    • Heat System \ Central Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat System \ Central Gas
    • Location \ Geo Market Area \ Spring Northeast
    • Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • Lot \ Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot \ Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 29261551
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDD (HARMLS ZDD)
    • New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Rental Type \ Free Standing
    • School District: 11 - Conroe
    • Size \ Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Type and Style \ Rental Type \ Free Standing
    • Utilities \ Water Sewer \ Water District
    • View Type \ Front Door Faces \ East
    • Water Sewer \ Water District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2018Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #29261551 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Price change$1,875-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #29261551 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$1,950-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #29261551 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for rent$1,975+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #29261551 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #788924 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$1,950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #788924 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for rent$1,899-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #788924 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Statewide Realty Carl Johnson #56296004 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for rent$1,950+11.4%$1/sqft
    8/15/2013Listing removed$234,500$89/sqft
    Source: Texas Statewide Realty Carl Johnson #29665946 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$234,500-2.1%$89/sqft
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$239,500+93.3%$91/sqft
    1/8/2013Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Signature #52690607 Report a problem
    10/15/2012Price change$1,750-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Signature Realty #52690607 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
    9/1/2012Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    8/10/2012Listing removed$123,900$47/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #34974092 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Price change$123,900-3.1%$47/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Report a problem
    5/12/2012Price change$127,900-3%$49/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$131,900-2.2%$50/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Report a problem
    4/2/2012Listed for sale$134,900$51/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Report a problem
    2/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,505 -11.2%$266,493 -8.9%
    2024$5,071 +7.4%$292,567 +7.6%
    2023$4,721 $271,970 +23.7%
    2022-- $219,860 +17.3%
    2021$3,767 -1%$187,510 +2%
    2020$3,806 -1.4%$183,840 +0.2%
    2019$3,860 +0.1%$183,450 +3.5%
    2018$3,855 -0.3%$177,290
    2017$3,867 +0.2%$177,290
    2016$3,861 +3.1%$177,290 -5.4%
    2015$3,743 $187,320 +12.6%
    2014$3,743 $166,400 +13.2%
    2013-- $147,000
    2012-- $147,000
    2011-- $147,000
    2010-- $147,000
    2009-- $147,000 -1%
    2008-- $148,470 +10%
    2007-- $134,970
    2006-- $134,970
    2005-- $134,970
    2004-- $134,970
    2003-- $134,970
    2002-- $134,970
    2001-- $134,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77380