Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    25524 S 608 Rd, Grove, OK 74344

    2beds
    1,284sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1972
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $208,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature treesAdditional two car carportWide open lake viewPlenty of parking
    Perfect Setting!! Lakefront living at its best! This move in ready home offers a gentle, gradual slope to the water and a wide open lake view you can enjoy from the large, peaceful screened in porch. Mature trees and landscaped. Nice big storage shed. Inside features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. partially furnished and appliances. Plenty of room for all your lake toys with a 23x26 two-car garage plus an additional two car carport. Conveniently located near the community boat ramp and storm shelter. A quiet, relaxing setting with so much to offer! New pex plumbing and updates make this a comfortable solid home to enjoy. 70 Ft. of lakefront. Paved roads. Plenty of parking. Wonderful Lake Community!! With a golf cart you can drive around & mingle. Friendly!
    21 days
    |
    834
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy M. Wright 918-791-1594,

    Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-932

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,284
      • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10500
      • Features: Abstract
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210026003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,650
      • Annual tax amount: $1,512
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $208,400

        $198,000 - $219,000

        $983/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$215,000$167/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-932 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$215,000+26.5%$167/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-932 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Sold$170,000-2.9%$132/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1669 Report a problem
        10/12/2023Pending sale$175,000$136/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1669 Report a problem
        9/24/2023Listed for sale$175,000$136/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1669 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Pending sale$175,000$136/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1669 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Listed for sale$175,000+118.8%$136/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1669 Report a problem
        8/27/2009Sold$80,000-5.9%$62/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #09-1098 Report a problem
        5/31/2006Sold$85,000$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,489 +45.3%$19,395 +54.9%
        2023$1,025 +2.9%$12,520 +5%
        2022$996 +5.3%$11,925 +5%
        2021$946 +3.3%$11,357 +5%
        2020$916 +3.2%$10,816 +3.5%
        2019$888 $10,448
        2018$888 +5.2%$10,448 +5%
        2017$844 +4.6%$9,951 +10.2%
        2016$807 +3.6%$9,026
        2015$779 -0.5%$9,026
        2014$783 -0.7%$9,026
        2013$788 -1.9%$9,026
        2012$804 +18.3%$9,026
        2011$680 -8.2%$9,026
        2010$741 $9,026
        2009$741 +3%$9,026 +1.7%
        2008$719 +9.9%$8,875 +10.2%
        2007$654 $8,051

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74344

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable