2555 Flat Shoals Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
Home value
$217,100
$206,000 - $228,000
$1,979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Laundry: Upper Floor
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Lower,High Ceilings 9 ft Main,D
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Wood
- Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2,003 sqft
- Features: Back Yard,Level,Private,Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 130125LL2232
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Key Card Entry
Location
- Region: Atlanta
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $178 monthly
- Services included: Trash,Maintenance Grounds,Security,Sewer,Swim/Tenn
Other
Other facts
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
- Lock Box Type: Supra
- Property Condition: Resale
- Property Type: Residential
- Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
- Standard Status: Pending
- Waterfront Footage: 0
- Water Source: Public
- Window Features: Insulated Windows
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Laundry Features: Upper Floor
- Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
- Home Warranty: 0
- Patio And Porch Features: Patio
- Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Additional Rooms: Other
- Security Features: Security Gate, Key Card Entry
- Elementary School: Bethune - College Park
- High School: Banneker
- Middle School: McNair - Fulton
- Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
- Roof Type: Shingle
- Diningroom Features: Open Concept
- Acreage Source: Public Records
- Heating: Central,Electric,Forced Air
- Construction Materials: Brick Front,Vinyl Siding
- Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Rear Entry
- Architectural Style: Townhouse
- View: City
- Tax Year: 2019
- Taxes: 805.00
- Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa
- Parking Features: Parking Lot,Unassigned
- Common Walls: No Common Walls
- Owner Financing Y/N: 0
- Road Surface Type: Asphalt
- Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
- Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cooktop,Electric Oven
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Lot Features: Back Yard,Level,Private,Front Yard
- Interior Features: High Ceilings 9 ft Lower,High Ceilings 9 ft Main,D
- Community Features: Homeowners Assoc,Public Transportation,Playground,
- Association Fee Includes: Trash,Maintenance Grounds,Security,Sewer,Swim/Tenn
- Parcel Number: 13 0125 LL2232
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2024 | Sold | $244,000+68.3%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Sold | $145,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$103/sqft |
Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6769349 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000+12.4%$103/sqft |
| 6/6/2007 | Sold | $129,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,354 +123.6% | $94,240 +14.4% |
| 2023 | $605 -51.7% | $82,400 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $1,253 +2.8% | $66,800 +25.9% |
| 2021 | $1,219 -10% | $53,040 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $1,354 +106.9% | $47,960 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $654 | $44,200 +25.3% |
| 2018 | $654 | $35,280 +24.4% |
| 2017 | $654 +31.9% | $28,360 |
| 2016 | $496 0% | $28,360 |
| 2015 | $496 +97.5% | $28,360 +85.6% |
| 2014 | $251 +10.7% | $15,280 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $227 -0.3% | $13,960 |
| 2012 | $227 | $13,960 -39% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,880 -14.6% |
| 2010 | $498 -43.6% | $26,800 -35.9% |
| 2009 | $883 | $41,840 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,600 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,633 | $47,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30349