2555 Flat Shoals Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
Home value
$234,400
$213,000 - $258,000
$1,979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1,999 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 130125LL2240
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Atlanta
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $178 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Age Desc: Resale
- Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Public Trans., Swimming Pool, Walk to Shopping, Walk to Marta, Other, Gated
- Appliance Desc: Refrig Included, Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Sec System Owned, Elec Water Heater, Other
- Assoc Fee Desc: Required
- Bedroom Desc: Other
- Complex/Building Access: Card/code access
- Exterior: Prof Landscaping
- Interior: Priv Front Entry, Wall/Wall Carpet, Priv Rear Entry
- Kitchen Features: Counter Top - Laminated, Pantry - Walk-in, Breakfast Area, Cabinets Other
- Style: Townhouse, Contemporary/Modern
- Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Upstairs
- Master Bath Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Parking Desc: Parking Lot, 3 Unassigned
- Heat Type: Electric, Central System
- Property Category: Residential Attached
- Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws
- Home Warranty: Negotiable
- Rooms Desc: Other
- Unit Location/Desc: Stepless Entry
- Elementary School: Bethune - College Park
- High School: Banneker
- Owner Financing?: 0
- Middle School: McNair - Fulton
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Tax Year: 2016
- Taxes: 1156
- Assoc. Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Trash
- Construction Desc: Vinyl Siding
- Unit Levels: Two
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2025 | Sold | $234,000+165.9%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Sold | $88,000+2.9%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Pending sale | $85,500$61/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8126144 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,500+128%$61/sqft |
| 9/4/2013 | Sold | $37,500+13.6%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2013 | Pending sale | $33,000$23/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realty #5132976 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $33,000-47.3%$23/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realty #5132976 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2012 | Sold | $62,565-42.6%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Greentree Realty, Inc. Property Management #3062584 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2011 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
| 10/19/2007 | Sold | $109,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $669 +196.9% | $91,600 +14.2% |
| 2023 | $225 -62.2% | $80,200 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $596 +4.4% | $64,960 +25.7% |
| 2021 | $571 -57.9% | $51,680 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,354 +35.9% | $47,960 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $996 | $44,200 +25.3% |
| 2018 | $996 | $35,280 +24.4% |
| 2017 | $996 +4.5% | $28,360 |
| 2016 | $953 -17.8% | $28,360 |
| 2015 | $1,159 +76% | $28,360 +85.6% |
| 2014 | $659 | $15,280 +9.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 |
| 2012 | $227 | $13,960 -39% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,880 -14.6% |
| 2010 | $498 -67.1% | $26,800 -35.9% |
| 2009 | $1,514 | $41,840 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,600 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,633 | $47,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30349