This elevated first floor GEM features modern finishes with a contemporary design, set in the luxury gated 55+ Terra Bella condo community. The open-concept living space is filled with natural light & flows seamlessly to a private patio with views of the mountains and sunsets. The kitchen showcases high quality soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, large island with additional storage & stainless-steel appliances. Large primary suite includes elegant bathroom with separate tub/shower and walk-in closet. Interior upgrades feature luxury plank flooring, plush carpet & contemporary finishes. For added convenience, the property includes a tankless water heater, Ring doorbell and keyless door entry. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to a sparkling pool, year-round heated spa, outdoor living area, community EV charging available, fitness gym, clubhouse, library and scheduled activities.
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (5/6)
$429,900
2555 Hampton Rd Unit 10108, Henderson, NV 89052
2beds
1,459sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolModern finishesContemporary designContemporary finishesQuartz countertopsHigh quality soft-close cabinetryLarge primary suite
- 100 days |
- 275 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Perrico S.0068594 (702)595-9134,
Simply Vegas
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2755590
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
- Dimensions: 15x11
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Family Room/Dining Combo
- Dimensions: 12x9
Family room
- Description: Separate Family Room
- Dimensions: 17x17
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
- Dimensions: 18x10
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,459
- Total interior livable area: 1,459 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 19018117191
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Terra Bella Condo At Anthem 2nd Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- HOA name: Terra Bella
- HOA phone: 702-736-9450
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,169
- Annual tax amount: $3,494
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+48.8%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $302,500$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 +8% | $113,459 -14.2% |
| 2024 | $2,997 +153.3% | $132,168 +205.7% |
| 2023 | $1,183 +299.1% | $43,230 +103.1% |
| 2022 | $296 +7.9% | $21,287 +14.2% |
| 2021 | $275 -2.2% | $18,647 +59% |
| 2020 | $281 +14.5% | $11,724 +39.5% |
| 2019 | $245 -34.6% | $8,403 |
| 2018 | $375 | $8,403 -34.3% |
| 2017 | $375 | $12,786 -52.7% |
| 2016 | $375 +97.4% | $27,055 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $190 | $26,950 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $190 | $26,861 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,861 +0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,763 -34.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,583 +33.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,387 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Anthem