Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,400

    2555 Kendall Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    4beds
    2,072sqft
    Two
    Built in 1917
    -- sqft lot
    $201,400 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,400

    $181,000 - $222,000

    $1,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-family classic Shaker home on a quiet tree-lined street near Shaker Square, offers great investment opportunity. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, a full bath and a front and rear porch. There are hardwood floors throughout. Living room and dining room of each unit feature nice architectural detail, including lots of natural woodwork, built-ins and decorative fireplaces. Comes with most appliances. 2-car detached garage. Buyer to assume POS violations. Both units are currently vacant. Don't miss this terrific opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73631025

Condition
    • Year built: 1917

• Property Subtype: Two
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 736-31-025
    • Legal Description: 421 NORTHPK 0147 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2020Sold$141,000+41%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$100,000$48/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #4225984 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for sale$100,000-37.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4225984 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listing removed$950
    Source: Lauren C Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for rent$950+11.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed$160,000$77/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3627203 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$160,000$77/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3627203 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Listing removed$850
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3336582 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Price change$850-5.6%
    7/20/2012Listed for rent$900
    7/1/2005Sold$160,000+60%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$100,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,149 -0.7%$57,300 +26.1%
    2023$5,184 +3.4%$45,430
    2022$5,012 +2.2%$45,430 +1.9%
    2021$4,905 -2.4%$44,590 +4%
    2020$5,027 +1.5%$42,880
    2019$4,955 -2.2%$42,880
    2018$5,067 -2.3%$42,880 +2.7%
    2017$5,188 +4.2%$41,760
    2016$4,978 $41,760
    2015$4,978 -0.3%$41,760 +2%
    2014$4,995 +7.2%$40,950
    2013$4,659 +1.8%$40,950
    2012$4,577 +1.6%$40,950 -2.8%
    2011$4,503 +0.6%$42,150
    2010$4,478 +9.2%$42,150
    2009$4,101 -1.5%$42,150 -7%
    2008$4,165 +2.1%$45,330
    2007$4,079 +0.1%$45,330
    2006$4,074 +15.1%$45,330 +14.2%
    2005$3,541 +3.9%$39,700
    2004$3,407 +4.2%$39,700
    2003$3,271 +15.2%$39,700 +14.6%
    2002$2,838 -54.6%$34,650
    2001$6,258 $34,650
    2000$6,258 $34,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boulevard