Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    2555 Lloyd Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    821sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $177,000 - $241,000

    $1,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and Spacious Duplex Near Shopping and Dining RENT SPECIAL: Sign a 12-month lease and receive $500 off your second month's rent! Discover comfort and convenience in this charming, well-maintained duplex. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and one full bath, this home offers a bright, open-concept living area that's perfect for both relaxing evenings and casual get-togethers. Step outside to enjoy the shared deck, an ideal spot for savoring morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and the mall, this home blends everyday convenience with a cozy, welcoming atmosphere you'll love coming home to. All HNN Atlanta residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. Applications take a minimum of 2 Business days for processing. Applications will not be processed until the property is viewed. The application fee is NON-REFUNDABLE. We do not advertise on Craigslist. Exclusively marketed by: HNN Atlanta Inc. P.O. Box 906 Scottdale, GA 30079 Amenities: off street parking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1511903028

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,195
    • Application fee: $75

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676011 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676011 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$1,250-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676011 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for rent$1,295+78.6%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676011 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: HNN Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$725+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HNN Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: HNN Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    12/19/2016Sold$100,000-12.3%$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5719249 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Pending sale$114,000$139/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8034511 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Price change$114,000-8.1%$139/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8034511 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$124,000-10.8%$151/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8034511 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$139,000$169/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8034511 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Pending sale$139,000$169/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8034511 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$139,000$169/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #5719249 Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$139,000+83.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1997Sold$75,803$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,668 -7.5%$89,880 -8.8%
    2024$5,044 +1.5%$98,560 -0.7%
    2023$4,972 +44.2%$99,240 +51.8%
    2022$3,447 -11.4%$65,360 -13.4%
    2021$3,889 +44.7%$75,440 +56.9%
    2020$2,689 -9.6%$48,080 -11.9%
    2019$2,975 +16.1%$54,600 +21%
    2018$2,563 +9.5%$45,120 +12.8%
    2017$2,342 +98.4%$39,992 +37.9%
    2016$1,180 $29,000 +209.8%
    2014$1,180 $9,360
    2013-- $9,360
    2012-- $9,360 -45.7%
    2011-- $17,232 -63.2%
    2010$1,707 $46,800
    2009$1,707 +16.4%$46,800 -0.9%
    2008$1,466 -39.8%$47,240
    2007$2,435 $47,240
    2006$2,435 +2.1%$47,240
    2005$2,384 +10.9%$47,240 +14.2%
    2004$2,150 +16.5%$41,360 +15%
    2003$1,846 +2%$35,960
    2002$1,810 +35.1%$35,960
    2001$1,340 $35,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee