Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $92,500

    2556 Haverhill Rd NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905

    2beds
    1baths
    720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $92,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,500

    $73,000 - $114,000

    $1,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom 1 bath home is ready for your occupancy. Eat in kitchen, with spacious living area with newer carpet.Available

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2837147656

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Bay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1052831 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$1,200-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1052831 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1052831 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$1,300-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1052831 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for rent$1,325+165%$2/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1052831 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Space Coast AOR #950326 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$69,900-12.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #950326 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$79,900+99.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #950326 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Sold$40,000-20%$56/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #947023 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Contingent$50,000$69/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #947023 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$50,000+16.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #947023 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Listing removed$500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99005919) Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for rent$500+1%$1/sqft
    1/3/2014Listing removed$495$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res RE #674372 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Listed for rent$495+23.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res RE #674372 Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listing removed$400$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc #585430 Report a problem
    12/12/2010Listed for rent$400$1/sqft
    11/25/2008Listing removed$42,900$60/sqft
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #501834 Report a problem
    9/14/2008Listed for sale$42,900+16.3%$60/sqft
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #501834 Report a problem
    6/21/2004Sold$36,900$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,162 +8.8%$59,910 +10.6%
    2023$1,068 +94.7%$54,160 +26.6%
    2022$549 +13%$42,770 +35.7%
    2021$485 +13%$31,520 +22.3%
    2020$430 -12.2%$25,780 +30.5%
    2019$489 $19,750 +15.9%
    2018$489 +7.1%$17,040 +22.9%
    2017$457 +2.9%$13,860 +28.3%
    2016$444 +52.6%$10,800 +6%
    2015$291 +5.4%$10,190 +5.6%
    2014$276 $9,650 -3.7%
    2013-- $10,020 +24.6%
    2012$194 -17.3%$8,040 -17.3%
    2011$234 -18%$9,720 -26.7%
    2010$286 -31.6%$13,260 -36%
    2009$418 -30.9%$20,710 -35.6%
    2008$605 +42%$32,160 +36.3%
    2007$426 -13.7%$23,590 -4.3%
    2005$494 +22.4%$24,640 +34.4%
    2004$403 -4%$18,330 +1.3%
    2003$420 -4.1%$18,090 -3.7%
    2002$438 +3.5%$18,780 +2.9%
    2001$423 $18,250 +3%
    2000-- $17,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32905