Welcome to the ultimate in luxury and privacy living! This magnificent, one-of-a-kind property boasts a massive 3,000 square feet of living space, spread out over 2.5 acres of lush, private land. Nestled in the highly coveted Holly Oaks neighborhood, this stunning colonial is the epitome of sophistication and style. As you step inside, you'll be swept away by the sheer grandeur of this home. The massive rooms offer endless possibilities for entertaining guests, hosting parties, or simply relaxing in comfort and style. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible balcony off the bedroom, where you can enjoy panoramic views of the surrounding forest while savoring your morning coffee or unwinding with a glass of wine at the end of a long day This is the perfect spot to take in the beauty of your surroundings and reconnect with nature.
Backing up to a lush and verdant woodland, this property offers the best of both worlds - the privacy and seclusion of a country estate, combined with the convenience of a bustling residential neighborhood.
Book your appointment today. This House is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/14)
$1,135,000
2557 Huckleberry Road, Manchester, NJ 08759
4beds
3,043sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
2.49 Acres Lot
$1,116,300 Zestimate®
$373/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Massive rooms
- 39 days |
- 436 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yehuda Neustadt 848-299-1952,
Keller Williams Shore Properties
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609937
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,043
- Total interior livable area: 3,043 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2.49 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,872
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
Estimated market value
$1,116,300
$1.06M - $1.17M
$4,162/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,135,000-1.7%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,155,000-1.7%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,175,000-2.1%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+20.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $999,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,000+1.4%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $985,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $985,000-1.4%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,000-14.9%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,174,000$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Price change | $1,174,000-2.1%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $1,199,000-4.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+8.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listing removed | $1,199,990-40%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $1,999,990+53.8%$657/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+30.1%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,000-9.2%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $1,100,000-15.4%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,299,999+207.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Listing removed | $2,975$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21943002 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $423,000+69.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2007 | Sold | $250,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,872 +2.2% | $445,700 |
| 2022 | $9,658 | $445,700 |
| 2021 | $9,658 -10.3% | $445,700 |
| 2020 | $10,768 +0.4% | $445,700 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $10,726 -2.7% | $419,800 |
| 2018 | $11,024 +1.2% | $419,800 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $10,891 +1.9% | $429,800 |
| 2016 | $10,689 +2.1% | $429,800 |
| 2015 | $10,470 +3.6% | $429,800 |
| 2014 | $10,105 | $429,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08759