Updated home on five scenic acres. Includes 38-foot Keystone Outback like-new travel trailer camper (2018 - $20k value). New windows (2024 - $28k). New architectural-shingle roof (2021 - $15k). New septic drain field (2021 - $10k). New HVAC (2024 - $15k). New asphalt driveway (2020 - $10k). New flooring (2022 - $8k). New wood-burning stove (2024 - $5k). New light fixtures (2024). Large two-car detatched garage. Large metal outbuilding. Peaceful setting with trees and shade. No HOA restrictions. Close to Blue Ribbon Nike Elementary.
Pending
Listed by: EXP Realty, LLC
$350,000
2557 Nike Base Rd, Catawissa, MO 63015
3beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New light fixturesLarge metal outbuildingNew asphalt drivewayNew architectural-shingle roofNew windowsNew flooringNew wood-burning stove
- 25 days |
- 1,424 |
- 132 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Shayne Sowers 314-497-4435,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025581
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Circulating, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,016
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 664 x 329
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Secluded, Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 2010200000007000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- See Remarks
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,540
- Annual tax amount: $2,256
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 129 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k),VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000-4.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+65.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Pending sale | $229,900$114/sqft |
Source: Berkley Realty LLC #19031741 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2019 | Price change | $229,900-8%$114/sqft |
Source: Berkley Realty LLC #19031741 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,900$124/sqft |
Source: Berkley Realty LLC #19031741 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,070 +1.2% | $27,675 |
| 2023 | $2,046 +17.9% | $27,675 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $1,736 +0.5% | $25,217 |
| 2021 | $1,728 +10.5% | $25,217 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $1,564 +2.7% | $22,799 |
| 2019 | $1,523 +0.7% | $22,799 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $1,513 +4.9% | $21,758 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $21,098 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $21,098 -2% |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $21,532 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,532 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,968 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,968 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,993 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,993 -0.7% |
| 2006 | $1,567 -0.2% | $24,168 |
| 2005 | $1,570 +13.5% | $24,168 +13.4% |
| 2004 | $1,383 +10.5% | $21,312 |
| 2003 | $1,251 +21.7% | $21,312 +20.5% |
| 2002 | $1,028 -0.8% | $17,683 |
| 2001 | $1,036 +7.1% | $17,683 +7% |
| 2000 | $967 | $16,522 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63015