Spacious two bedroom one bathroom condo available for rent Spacious two bedroom one bathroom condo for rent. Recent renovations include bathroom, carpet, kitchen, balcony. Hardwood flooring in the bedrooms. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Apartment for rent
$1,100/mo
Fees may apply
2557 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48221
2beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 161 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 08005572002
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $56,999$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $56,999-5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $59,999-7.7%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100+37.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $65,000+229.9%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Sold | $19,700+1%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $19,500$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $19,500+5.4%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Sold | $18,500-19.6%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $23,000$27/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #219041937 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2019 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Silas Holding properties Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Silas Holding properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Martin Park