Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    2558 Triangle Farm Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    3beds
    2,034sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 29 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Big bonus room upstairsHigh ceiling home
    Deck was extended with roof plus porched screen last year. Big space to enjoy with kids/family. Well maintained family home with all bedrooms on the same floor. There is a big bonus room upstairs that can be used as addl bedroom, media room or game room or family game room. High ceiling home with a big and spacious living room area. Decent size kitchen for a family. Renter is responsible for utilities. No exceptions. No smoking. Must have renters insurance. Minimum duration 6+ months. Early termination fees 2 months rent.
    20 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 159CJ028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2013Sold$215,500-1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1199274 Report a problem
    6/30/2013Pending sale$219,500$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2013Listed for sale$219,500-12.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2008Sold$250,000+9.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2004Sold$229,000+21.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2002Sold$187,900+421.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2001Sold$36,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37421